General & Vocational Diploma & Certificate Full Time UGC Recognized

Diploma in Airline Call Center Training

Diploma in Airline Call Center Training - Airline Call Centre Training is one of the important modules of our Airline Passenger Services Diploma Course.A Call Center is a centralized office of a company that answers incoming telephone calls from customers. A call center may also be an office that makes outgoing telephone calls to customers. Such an office may also respond to letters, faxes, e-mails and similar written correspondence.

Program Level Diploma & Certificate
Duration 6 Months – 1 Year
Study Mode Full Time
Offering Colleges 1 in India
Eligibility Bachelor's Degree
Avg. Salary ₹3.5 - 8.0 LPA

Course Curriculum & Program Overview

In-depth insights into Diploma in Airline Call Center Training, objectives, and educational framework

Diploma in Airline Call Center Training - Airline Call Centre Training is one of the important modules of our Airline Passenger Services Diploma Course.A Call Center is a centralized office of a company that answers incoming telephone calls from customers. A call center may also be an office that makes outgoing telephone calls to customers. Such an office may also respond to letters, faxes, e-mails and similar written correspondence.

Participatory Adult Learning

Master specialized andragogical methodologies tailored specifically for adult learners and non-formal literacy environments.

Curriculum & Program Planning

Design, execute, and monitor vocational and continuous lifelong education modules for community and corporate sectors.

Documentation & Information Networks

Develop professional capacities in cross-sector documentation, research analysis, and educational networking at national and global scales.

Community Capacity Building

Train both in-service personnel and prospective educators to drive inclusive literacy missions and workforce upskilling.

Key Subject Areas & Skills Acquired

Foundational modules and competency areas covered throughout this program

Core Module

Adult Learning Psychology & Andragogy

Understanding cognitive development, motivations, barriers, and learning styles unique to adult students.

Core Module

Program Management & Policy Analysis

National literacy missions, lifelong learning policies, and administrative structures of adult education bodies.

Specialization

Instructional Design & Content Development

Drafting interactive teaching materials, multimedia educational resources, and competency-based assessment toolkits.

Practical / Field

Field Engagement & Community Documentation

On-ground surveys, participant documentation, impact evaluation, and statistical reporting in literacy initiatives.

Core Competencies:
Adult Pedagogy Instructional Design Program Evaluation Literacy Mission Leadership Community Mobilization Grant Writing Lifelong Learning Strategy

Career Opportunities & Job Profiles

Explore high-demand roles, employment sectors, and salary growth potential

Graduates holding a Diploma in Airline Call Center Training are equipped for diverse positions across educational organizations, non-governmental missions, corporate training departments, and community development programs.

High Demand

Airline Customer Service Agent

Create structured training pathways, instructional materials, and blended learning modules.

High Demand

Reservation Agent

Create structured training pathways, instructional materials, and blended learning modules.

High Demand

Ticketing Agent

Create structured training pathways, instructional materials, and blended learning modules.

High Demand

Call Center Executive

Create structured training pathways, instructional materials, and blended learning modules.

High Demand

Travel Consultant

Create structured training pathways, instructional materials, and blended learning modules.

High Demand

Ground Staff

Create structured training pathways, instructional materials, and blended learning modules.

Top Employment Sectors

Government Literacy Missions State Resource Centres, Directorate of Adult Education
Non-Governmental Organizations National NGOs, UNICEF, UNESCO, community trusts
Corporate Learning & Development Workforce skilling, internal training, CSR initiatives
Vocational & Open Universities Open learning schools, polytechnic extension centres
Salary Expectations

₹3.5 LPA – ₹8.5 LPA

Typical entry to mid-level compensation in India depending on institutional scale, experience, and certifications.

Entry Level (0-2 Yrs) ₹3.0 – 4.5 LPA
Mid-Level (3-5 Yrs) ₹4.8 – 8.0 LPA
Senior / Lead (6+ Yrs) ₹8.5 – 14+ LPA

Eligibility Criteria & Admission Process

Requirements and step-by-step roadmap to enroll in Diploma in Airline Call Center Training

Minimum Eligibility Requirements

  • Qualifying Degree: Bachelor's degree in any discipline (B.A., B.Sc., B.Com., B.Ed., etc.) from a UGC-recognized university.
  • Minimum Marks: Typically 45% – 50% aggregate marks in graduation. Relaxation of 5% applies to reserved categories (SC/ST/OBC/PwD) as per government norms.
  • Experience / In-Service Criteria: Open to both fresh graduates and in-service working educators, trainers, and NGO staff seeking career advancement.
  • Age Limit: Generally no upper age bar for adult education certificate programs, supporting lifelong learning.

Step-by-Step Admission Process

1
Check College Offerings

Review the list of institutions offering Diploma in Airline Call Center Training and verify deadlines and seat intake.

2
Submit Application Form

Fill out the college application form either online via the university portal or offline at campus.

3
Merit List / Entrance Screening

Admission is primarily merit-based on graduation percentage; some universities conduct brief aptitude interviews.

4
Document Verification & Fee Payment

Submit graduation marksheets, ID proof, photographs, and complete enrollment fee payment.

Top Colleges Offering Diploma in Airline Call Center Training

Showing 1 verified educational institutions across India

1 College Found

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Clear answers to common questions about Diploma in Airline Call Center Training

What is the eligibility criteria for Diploma in Airline Call Center Training?

Typically, you need to have completed your 10+2 (high school) education from a recognized board.

What are the job opportunities after completing this diploma?

You can find roles like Customer Service Agent, Reservation Agent, Ticketing Agent, Call Center Executive, and Travel Consultant in airlines, travel agencies, and related sectors.

Is there any entrance exam for this course?

Generally, admission is based on merit from your 10+2 marks. Some institutes might have a personal interview.

What is the average fee structure?

The average fee can range from ₹30,000 to ₹1,00,000 per year, depending on the institute.

Does this diploma involve training on airline booking systems?

Yes, most good programs include training on Computer Reservation Systems (CRS) or Global Distribution Systems (GDS) like Amadeus, Sabre, or Galileo.

Still have queries regarding admissions or eligibility?

Our academic advisors can guide you through college selection, fee structures, and application forms.

Ask Our Experts →
Link copied to clipboard!